Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
2 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Albert Brooks
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: July 22, 1947 (Dave AuJus) 
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
(born) Albert Lawrence Einstein (Dave AuJus)
Members:
Albert Brooks (Vocals) (Captain Wayne)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • One of the only comedians to put out an album with a comedy routine on "Comedy Minus One" that involves YOU, the listener! The original album, 8-track, or CD comes with a script called "The Auto-Mechanic" in which the listener would read the dialogue and, obviously be the comic relief in the sketch. Probably not the best in the history of comedy albums, but is well worth the enjoyment. (goetzrbrt5)
  • Photos:

    Messages about the artist: "Albert Brooks"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    • Show/Hide Border
    • Table Properties
    • Delete Table
    • Row
      • Insert Row Above
      • Insert Row Below
      • Delete Row
    • Column
      • Insert Column to the Left
      • Insert Column to the Right
      • Delete Column
    • Cell
      • Merge Cells Horizontally
      • Merge Cells Vertically
      • Split Cell Horizontally
      • Split Cell Vertically
      • Delete Cell
    • Cell Properties
    • Table Properties
    • Properties...
    • Image Map Editor
    • Properties...
    • OpenLink
    • Remove Link
    • Insert Select
    • Cut
    • Copy
    • Paste
    • Paste from Word
    • Paste Plain Text
    • Paste As Html
    • Paste Html
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.