Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Dweezil Zappa
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: September 5, 1969 (I B Emerson) 
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Ian Donald Calvin Euclid Zappa (I B Emerson)
Members:
Actor, composer, musician, singer. (I B Emerson)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Son of Frank Zappa (CapSuper)
  • Opening guitar solo on "Genius In France" on "Weird Al"s album Poodle Hat. (MarlinsGirl)
  • Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Dweezil Zappa"

     
    peterpuck9   Offline  -  Participant  -  06-23-10 12:50 AM  -  11 years ago
    fiogf49gjkf0d
    New album out "Return of the Son of...". According to review, he plays his father's music exceptionally well.

    Return of the Son Of....(AMG Link)
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    • Show/Hide Border
    • Table Properties
    • Delete Table
    • Row
      • Insert Row Above
      • Insert Row Below
      • Delete Row
    • Column
      • Insert Column to the Left
      • Insert Column to the Right
      • Delete Column
    • Cell
      • Merge Cells Horizontally
      • Merge Cells Vertically
      • Split Cell Horizontally
      • Split Cell Vertically
      • Delete Cell
    • Cell Properties
    • Table Properties
    • Properties...
    • Image Map Editor
    • Properties...
    • OpenLink
    • Remove Link
    • Insert Select
    • Cut
    • Copy
    • Paste
    • Paste from Word
    • Paste Plain Text
    • Paste As Html
    • Paste Html
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.