Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
0 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Johnny Horton
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: April 30, 1925 (I B Emerson) 
Date Died/Group Ended: November 5, 1960 (I B Emerson) 
Also Known As:
John Gale Horton (Tim P. Ryan)
Members:
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Johnny Horton was an American country music and rockabilly singer most famous for his semi-folk, so-called "saga songs" which began the "historical ballad" craze of the late 1950s and early 1960s. (Tim P. Ryan)
  • Photos:
    Artist Images:
    Johnny_Horton.jpg

    (Tim P. Ryan)

    Messages about the artist: "Johnny Horton"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    • Show/Hide Border
    • Table Properties
    • Delete Table
    • Row
      • Insert Row Above
      • Insert Row Below
      • Delete Row
    • Column
      • Insert Column to the Left
      • Insert Column to the Right
      • Delete Column
    • Cell
      • Merge Cells Horizontally
      • Merge Cells Vertically
      • Split Cell Horizontally
      • Split Cell Vertically
      • Delete Cell
    • Cell Properties
    • Table Properties
    • Properties...
    • Image Map Editor
    • Properties...
    • OpenLink
    • Remove Link
    • Insert Select
    • Cut
    • Copy
    • Paste
    • Paste from Word
    • Paste Plain Text
    • Paste As Html
    • Paste Html
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.