Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Medemia
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 10/07/1974 (Medemia) 
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Tony Escarzaga (Medemia)
Members:
Medemia (meh-dah-MEE-ah) (Think Metamucil for mnemonic device) is a guy who likes to have fun in different ways. He likes sitting for longs times staring at his computer screen. He likes watching some TV here and there as long as it's called, "HEROES". He has tried his hand at quite a few things but really hasn't found anything that he can throw everything behind until he decided to try dementia music. Of course, the problem with starting was having no musical talent. Not letting that stop him, he started with what he knew, computers, and tried to combine his new found passion with his old knowledge and passion. He likes what he does because it makes him laugh but is striving to be better. Hopefully he can share a laugh with you.

And yes, he is a little league umpire.
(Medemia)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Made first appearance on the Dementia Top 20 charts on September 4, 2009 with "I Guess That's Why They Call Me the Blue" at #17 (Medemia)
  • Made second appearance on the Dementia Top 20 on November 27, 2009 with "Famesque" at #19. Famesque ended the year at #83 on the MMDT20 top 100. (Medemia)
  • "Have Yourself A David Tanny Christmas" debuted at #15 on the MMDT20 on the December 25, 2009 chart. (Medemia)
  • "Here Comes Kitty Claws" debuted as #19 on the MMDT20 on the first chart of 2010, 1/1/10. (Medemia)
  • "Jon Coulton Soon" debuted on the MM DT20 at #16 on 1/22/10. (Medemia)
  • Photos:

    Messages about the artist: "Medemia"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    • Show/Hide Border
    • Table Properties
    • Delete Table
    • Row
      • Insert Row Above
      • Insert Row Below
      • Delete Row
    • Column
      • Insert Column to the Left
      • Insert Column to the Right
      • Delete Column
    • Cell
      • Merge Cells Horizontally
      • Merge Cells Vertically
      • Split Cell Horizontally
      • Split Cell Vertically
      • Delete Cell
    • Cell Properties
    • Table Properties
    • Properties...
    • Image Map Editor
    • Properties...
    • OpenLink
    • Remove Link
    • Insert Select
    • Cut
    • Copy
    • Paste
    • Paste from Word
    • Paste Plain Text
    • Paste As Html
    • Paste Html
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.