Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Duck Logic
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 1985 (the_real_dave-id) 
Date Died/Group Ended: Still working together currently
Also Known As:
Duck Logic Comedy (the_real_dave-id)
Members:
David "Dave-id" Dunlosky (A-Log)
James F. Russell (A-Log)
Michael Crawford (A-Log)
Timothy Thomas (A-Log)
Walter Michka (A-Log)
See Also:
Duck Logic Comedy
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Mostly active from 1985 to the early 90's, they sent unreleased tapes to Dr. Demento. They are from Chicago, so they may also have been heard on Chicago radio. (Tim P. Ryan)
  • Formed from a graduating group at The Players Workshop of The Second City in 1985, they never disbanded officially and have recently began producing internet stuff, as well as comedy songs & videos again. (the_real_dave-id)
  • Played on 138 shows:
    05-21-21, #WOTR_22605-23-07, #KMCC_3-10
    03-28-20, #KMCC-14-1608-06-06, #06-32
    03-14-20, #AOTA-20031407-17-06, #MMS-36
    09-28-19, #AOTA-19092811-07-04, #XM-76
    06-30-19, #OTR-5-2601-26-04, #XM-36
    06-29-19, #AOTA-19062901-04-04, #04-01
    03-16-19, #AOTA-19031610-21-03, #ISGD-03-42
    06-30-18, #AOTA-18063005-05-03, #ISGD-03-17
    03-10-18, #AOTA-18031007-14-02, #02-28
    07-22-17, #AOTA-17072209-09-01, #01-36
    07-08-17, #AOTA-17070801-21-01, #01-03
    06-10-17, #KMCC-11-20 10-17-99, #99-42
    03-11-17, #AOTA-17031108-17-97, #97-33
    03-08-17, #ISGD-17-1006-02-96, #96-22
    02-18-17, #KMCC-11-1205-26-96, #96-21
    10-02-16, #MMS-20001-07-96, #96-01
    09-24-16, #16-3909-17-95, #95-38
    09-17-16, #16-3811-06-94, #94-45
    07-15-16, #MMS-19702-27-94, #94-09
    03-12-16, #isgd-16-1211-07-93, #93-45
    11-13-15, #MMDT20_15-4602-21-93, #93-08
    10-10-15, #15-4104-12-92, #92-15
    04-25-15, #15-1704-21-91, #91-16
    03-14-15, #15-1104-08-90, #90-14
    12-27-14, #ISGD-14-7311-12-89, #89-46
    11-08-14, #14-4511-05-89, #89-45
    11-05-14, #ISGD-14-6003-19-89, #89-12
    11-01-14, #WOR-14110108-07-88, #88-32
    09-27-14, #AOTA-14092705-22-88, #88-21
    09-13-14, #ISGD-14-5105-15-88, #88-20
    08-05-14, #BWR-14-08-0504-03-88, #88-14
    07-28-14, #MM-37201-10-88, #88-02
    07-19-14, #AOTA-14071909-27-87, #87-39
    07-12-14, #14-2806-14-87, #87-24
    03-15-14, #14-1102-01-87, #87-05
    03-15-14, #AOTA-14031501-18-87, #87-03
    02-04-14, #BWR-14-02-0410-12-86, #86-41
    10-05-13, #13-4009-28-86, #KMET-86-39
    08-24-13, #13-3409-21-86, #KMET-86-38
    08-10-13, #13-3209-07-86, #86-36
    04-11-13, #ISGD-13-1508-31-86, #86-35
    03-29-13, #MMDT20_13/1308-10-86, #KMET-86-32
    03-23-13, #AOTA-13032308-03-86, #KMET-86-31
    03-16-13, #13-1107-20-86, #KMET-86-29
    03-02-13, #12-0907-13-86, #86-28
    09-11-12, #BWR-12-09-1107-06-86, #86-27
    07-14-12, #AOTA-12071406-29-86, #86-26
    04-13-12, #MMDT20_12-1506-15-86, #86-24
    03-31-12, #ISGD-12-1306-15-86, #KMET-86-24
    03-30-12, #MMDT20_12-1306-08-86, #86-23
    03-22-12, #MMCZ-12-1206-01-86, #86-22
    02-25-12, #12-0806-01-86, #KMET-86-22
    08-06-11, #11-3205-25-86, #86-21
    04-16-11, #MMCZ 11-1605-11-86, #86-19
    04-09-11, #MMCZ-11-1505-11-86, #KMET-86-19
    04-02-11, #MMCZ-11-1405-04-86, #KMET-86-18
    03-26-11, #mmcz-11-1304-27-86, #KMET-86-17
    02-26-11, #MMCZ-11-0904-20-86, #KMET-86-16
    02-26-11, #MMCZ-11-1004-20-86, #86-16
    02-19-11, #MMCZ-11-0804-13-86, #KMET-86-15
    02-12-11, #MMCZ-11-0704-06-86, #KMET-86-14
    02-05-11, #MMCZ-11-0603-30-86, #KMET-86-13
    01-29-11, #11-0503-23-86, #86-12
    06-26-10, #10-2603-16-86, #86-11
    02-02-10, #KMCC_se_00303-09-86, #KMET-86-10
    09-05-09, #ROTP_26301-12-86, #86-02
    07-11-07, #KMCC_3-1112-08-85, #85-49
    07-08-07, #07-2712-01-85, #85-48
    06-24-07, #07-2511-10-85, #85-45
    = Show you can listen to online
    Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Duck Logic"

     
    the_real_dave-id   Offline  -  Member  -  08-24-14 04:42 PM  -  7 years ago
    fiogf49gjkf0d
    "Every Post You Make (We're The NSA)" is available as a free download on Duck Logic Comedy's website: www.ducklogiccomedy.com.

    AND the video for that song can been on youtube here:

    www.youtube.com/watch?v=eM9aqHUqnnQ
    Tim P. Ryan   Offline  -  Participant, MP3  -  07-17-09 08:41 AM  -  12 years ago
    fiogf49gjkf0d
    If you know of any publicly released works let us know. I've been trying to track down best spellings for songs, as duplicate entries had been found and fixed.
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    • Show/Hide Border
    • Table Properties
    • Delete Table
    • Row
      • Insert Row Above
      • Insert Row Below
      • Delete Row
    • Column
      • Insert Column to the Left
      • Insert Column to the Right
      • Delete Column
    • Cell
      • Merge Cells Horizontally
      • Merge Cells Vertically
      • Split Cell Horizontally
      • Split Cell Vertically
      • Delete Cell
    • Cell Properties
    • Table Properties
    • Properties...
    • Image Map Editor
    • Properties...
    • OpenLink
    • Remove Link
    • Insert Select
    • Cut
    • Copy
    • Paste
    • Paste from Word
    • Paste Plain Text
    • Paste As Html
    • Paste Html
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.