Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Scott Beach
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: January 13, 1931 (Captain Wayne) 
Date Died/Group Ended: February 13, 1996 (Captain Wayne) 
Also Known As:
Alvin Scott Beach (Captain Wayne)
Members:
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Original member of Improv Comedy Troup "The Committee" in San Francisco, CA in mid '60's. (Captain Wayne)
  • Was the voice of Garfield when the character made his first animated appearance on TV, which was later voiced by Lorenzo Music. (Captain Wayne)
  • Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Scott Beach"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    • Show/Hide Border
    • Table Properties
    • Delete Table
    • Row
      • Insert Row Above
      • Insert Row Below
      • Delete Row
    • Column
      • Insert Column to the Left
      • Insert Column to the Right
      • Delete Column
    • Cell
      • Merge Cells Horizontally
      • Merge Cells Vertically
      • Split Cell Horizontally
      • Split Cell Vertically
      • Delete Cell
    • Cell Properties
    • Table Properties
    • Properties...
    • Image Map Editor
    • Properties...
    • OpenLink
    • Remove Link
    • Insert Select
    • Cut
    • Copy
    • Paste
    • Paste from Word
    • Paste Plain Text
    • Paste As Html
    • Paste Html
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.